Is Authentic Mexican 12 Taco Shells Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients: White Corn, Vegetable Shortening (high Oleic Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Hydrated Lime, Folic Acid Contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients.
Check Authentic Mexican 12 Taco Shells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Authentic Mexican 12 Taco Shells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking


