Is Authentic Pasta Sauce Tomato Basil Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
California Tomatoes, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Fresh Onions, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Carrots, Basil, Fresh Garlic, Sea Salt, Sices, Citric Acid
Check Authentic Pasta Sauce Tomato Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Authentic Pasta Sauce Tomato Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Authentic Pasta Sauce Tomato Basil is available at 2 retailers
Spud CaFortinos
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping


