Is AUTHENTIC PECORINO ROMANO GRATED CHEESE, PECORINO ROMANO Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SHEEP'S MILK, RENNET, SALT.
Check AUTHENTIC PECORINO ROMANO GRATED CHEESE, PECORINO ROMANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AUTHENTIC PECORINO ROMANO GRATED CHEESE, PECORINO ROMANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SaltyNuttyTangy
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking


