Is AUTHENTIC POTATO PIEROGI Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- liquid whole eggs
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FRESH POTATOES, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, LIQUID WHOLE EGGS, EGG WHITES, SALT, PEPPER, RICE FLOUR.
Check AUTHENTIC POTATO PIEROGI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AUTHENTIC POTATO PIEROGI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish


