Is Authentic Pretzel Sub Bun Six Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Yeast, Salt, Molasses, Baking Soda, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cultured Wheat Flour, Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Wheat Gluten, Ascorbicacid, Erarates, Yellow Corn Meal. Contains: Wheat May Contain Soy.
Check Authentic Pretzel Sub Bun Six Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Authentic Pretzel Sub Bun Six Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


