Is Authentic Sabores - aldama Milk Candy Wafer 5 pieces and Wheat Flour wafers 125g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • goat milk

goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goat Milk And Weater And Wheat Flour

Check Authentic Sabores - aldama Milk Candy Wafer 5 pieces and Wheat Flour wafers 125g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Authentic Sabores - aldama Milk Candy Wafer 5 pieces and Wheat Flour wafers 125g is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking