Is Authentic Sabores - aldama Milk Candy Wafer 5 pieces and Wheat Flour wafers 125g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- goat milk
goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Goat Milk And Weater And Wheat Flour
Check Authentic Sabores - aldama Milk Candy Wafer 5 pieces and Wheat Flour wafers 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Authentic Sabores - aldama Milk Candy Wafer 5 pieces and Wheat Flour wafers 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Authentic Sabores - aldama Milk Candy Wafer 5 pieces and Wheat Flour wafers 125g is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


