Is AUTHENTIC SMOOTH, AROMATIC, WELL BALANCED ORGANIC CHAI CONCENTRATE, AUTHENTIC Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

An Infusion Of (Water, Black Tea, Cinnamon, Cardamom, Black Pepper And Ginger), Evaporated Cane Juice, Blackstrap Molasses And Lemon Juice (Organic)

Check AUTHENTIC SMOOTH, AROMATIC, WELL BALANCED ORGANIC CHAI CONCENTRATE, AUTHENTIC against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

AUTHENTIC SMOOTH, AROMATIC, WELL BALANCED ORGANIC CHAI CONCENTRATE, AUTHENTIC is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? AUTHENTIC SMOOTH, AROMATIC, WELL BALANCED ORGANIC CHAI CONCENTRATE, AUTHENTIC | Spoonful