Is Authenticity Provisions Natural Grass Fed Beef Burgers, Beef Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • natural grass fed beef

natural grass fed beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NATURAL* GRASS FED BEEF.

Check Authenticity Provisions Natural Grass Fed Beef Burgers, Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
Savory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichCookingMeal Prep