Is AUTUMN HARVEST PRETZELS, YOGURT, DARK CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN SPICE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat milk
- milk
- yogurt powder
- whey
- yogurt pretzels - natural yogurt coating
- dry nonfat yogurt
- +2 more
non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN SPICE YOGURT PRETZELS - PUMPKIN SPICE YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OILS, WHEY POWDER [MILK], DRY NONFAT YOGURT [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVOR (FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, NATURAL ORANGE PIGMENT [ANNATTO], SOY LECITHIN), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, AND YEAST). DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS - DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, YEAST). YOGURT PRETZELS - NATURAL YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM KERNEL, PALM], WHEY, YOGURT POWDER [NON FAT MILK, LACTIC ACID], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT AND VANILLA), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND YEAST).
Check AUTUMN HARVEST PRETZELS, YOGURT, DARK CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AUTUMN HARVEST PRETZELS, YOGURT, DARK CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


