Is autumn leaf pumpkin spice sandwich cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, INVERT SUGAR, DEHYDRATED PUMPKIN FLAKES, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, COLOR (ANNATTO EXTRACT), WHEY POWDER.
Check autumn leaf pumpkin spice sandwich cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open autumn leaf pumpkin spice sandwich cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Piece, Cookie


