Is Autumn Mello Creme Pumpkins - 1.5 Lb Tub Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg whites

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Honey, Confectioner's Glaze, Glycerine, Egg Whites, Natural And Artificial Flavorings, Mineral Oil, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c: Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5 And Blue 1), Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Contains: Egg , Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Soy, Milk, Wheat, Peanut And Tree Nut (Almonds, Pecans And Brazil Nut)

Check Autumn Mello Creme Pumpkins - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Autumn Mello Creme Pumpkins - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking