Is Autumn mix candy corn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerin
- shellac
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SHELLAC, SALT, HONEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GLYCERIN, EGG WHITE, MINERAL OIL, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL), CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C RED #40 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C BLUE #1 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #5 ALUMINUM LAKE.
Check Autumn mix candy corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Autumn mix candy corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


