Is Avalanche 99% Sugar Free Hot Chocolate Salted Caramel 10 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk - excess consumption may have a laxative effect
- milk protein
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- 160a
- 471
milk - excess consumption may have a laxative effect
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Natural Sweetners (Erythritol Stevia), Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Coconut Oil Flavours (Milk), Milk Protein, Salt, Stabiliser (340ii), Wmulsifier (433,471), Anti-Caking Agent (551), Colour (160a, 150a), Contains Milk - Excess consumption may have a laxative effect
Check Avalanche 99% Sugar Free Hot Chocolate Salted Caramel 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avalanche 99% Sugar Free Hot Chocolate Salted Caramel 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Beverage · Powder


