Is Avalanche 99% Sugar Free Hot Chocolate Salted Caramel 10 pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- coconut oil flavours
coconut oil flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Natural Sweetners (Erythritol Stevia), Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Coconut Oil Flavours (Milk), Milk Protein, Salt, Stabiliser (340ii), Wmulsifier (433,471), Anti-Caking Agent (551), Colour (160a, 150a), Contains Milk - Excess consumption may have a laxative effect
Check Avalanche 99% Sugar Free Hot Chocolate Salted Caramel 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avalanche 99% Sugar Free Hot Chocolate Salted Caramel 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Beverage · Powder


