Is Avalanche 99% Sugar Free Hot Chocolate Salted Caramel 10 pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil flavours
coconut oil flavours
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Natural Sweetners (Erythritol Stevia), Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Coconut Oil Flavours (Milk), Milk Protein, Salt, Stabiliser (340ii), Wmulsifier (433,471), Anti-Caking Agent (551), Colour (160a, 150a), Contains Milk - Excess consumption may have a laxative effect
Check Avalanche 99% Sugar Free Hot Chocolate Salted Caramel 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avalanche 99% Sugar Free Hot Chocolate Salted Caramel 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Beverage · Powder


