Is Avalanche Cappuccino Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar. Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Instant Coffee (14.8%). Soy Protein, Flavours , Salt, Stabiliser (340), Emulsifier (472), Anticaking Agent (341). Contains: Soy. May Contain Traces Of Milk (as Packed On The Same Equipment As Products Containing Dairy, Although Thoroughly Cleaned Prior To Manufacturing).
Check Avalanche Cappuccino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avalanche Cappuccino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


