Is Avalanche Coffee Sachets 99% Sugar Free Flat White Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- 160a
- 471
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Sweeteners (Erythritol, Stevia), Instant Coffee (18%), Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Salt, Flavourings, Stabiliser (340), Emulsifier (433, 471), Anti-Caking Agent (551), Colour (160a)
Check Avalanche Coffee Sachets 99% Sugar Free Flat White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avalanche Coffee Sachets 99% Sugar Free Flat White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Avalanche Coffee Sachets 99% Sugar Free Flat White is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


