Is Avalanche Collagen Banana Blast Smoothie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
- collagen
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk Powder, Collagen (22%), Glucose Syrup, Whey Protein (whey From Milk, Emulsifier (322)), Medium Chain Triglycerides (mct Oil), Flavours (contains Soy), Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Colour (160a), Sweetener (steviol Glycosides), Thickener (466), Stabiliser (340), Anti-caking Agent (341). Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Avalanche Collagen Banana Blast Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avalanche Collagen Banana Blast Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Where to buy
Avalanche Collagen Banana Blast Smoothie is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


