Is Avalanche Collagen Blueberry Bliss Smoothie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whe from milk
- whey protein
- skim milk powder
- 322
- collagen
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk Powder, Collagen (22%), Glucose Syrup, Whey Protein (whe From Milk, Emulsifier (322)), Blueberry Powder (7%), Medium Chain Triglycerides (mct Oil), Flour, Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Thickener (466), Sweetener (steviol Glycosides), Stabiliser (340), Anti-caking Agent (341),. Contains Milk.
Check Avalanche Collagen Blueberry Bliss Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avalanche Collagen Blueberry Bliss Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Avalanche Collagen Blueberry Bliss Smoothie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


