Is AVALANCHE DANDRUFF TREATMENT CONDITIONER - 350ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • cysteine/methionine

cysteine/methionine

Dietitian note

L-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Disodium Sulfosuccinates, Olefin Sulphonate, Decylpolyglucose, Cocoamidopropyl Betaine, Zinc Omadine, Magnesiumsicicate/selenium ,05%, Msm Crystals, Cysteine/methionine, Aqueous Extracts Of Nettles, Sea Kelp, Horsetail, Sage, Oatstraw & Arnica, Aromatic Oils Eucalyptus, Pine Needle Oil, Peppermint Oil, Ascorbic Acid, Glucose & Glucose Oxidase & Lactoperoxidase, Citric Acid & Sodium Citrate & Natural Fragrances

Check AVALANCHE DANDRUFF TREATMENT CONDITIONER - 350ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AVALANCHE DANDRUFF TREATMENT CONDITIONER - 350ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle