Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Glowing Lengths Pineapple & Amla Hair Food Shampoo for Long Dull Hair 350ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • aqua / water sodium lauryl sulfate coco-glucoside coco-betaine phyllanthus emblica fruit extract ananas sativus fruit extract / pineapple fruit extract cocos nucifera oil / coconut oil glycerin glyceryl oleate triethyl citrate lecithin sodium chloride sodium hydroxide hydrogenated palm glycerides citrate hydroxypropyl guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride caprylic/capric triglyceride citric acid tocopherol ascorbyl palmitate potassium sorbate sodium benzoate salicylic acid caramel linalool limonene citronellol benzyl alcohol benzyl salicylate parfum / fragrance

aqua / water sodium lauryl sulfate coco-glucoside coco-betaine phyllanthus emblica fruit extract ananas sativus fruit extract / pineapple fruit extract cocos nucifera oil / coconut oil glycerin glyceryl oleate triethyl citrate lecithin sodium chloride sodium hydroxide hydrogenated palm glycerides citrate hydroxypropyl guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride caprylic/capric triglyceride citric acid tocopherol ascorbyl palmitate potassium sorbate sodium benzoate salicylic acid caramel linalool limonene citronellol benzyl alcohol benzyl salicylate parfum / fragrance

Dietitian note

Ascorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua / Water Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Coco-Glucoside Coco-Betaine Phyllanthus Emblica Fruit Extract Ananas Sativus Fruit Extract / Pineapple Fruit Extract Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil Glycerin Glyceryl Oleate Triethyl Citrate Lecithin Sodium Chloride Sodium Hydroxide Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Citric Acid Tocopherol Ascorbyl Palmitate Potassium Sorbate Sodium Benzoate Salicylic Acid Caramel Linalool Limonene Citronellol Benzyl Alcohol Benzyl Salicylate Parfum / Fragrance

Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Glowing Lengths Pineapple & Amla Hair Food Shampoo for Long Dull Hair 350ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Smooth