Is Avalanche Drinking Chocolate Capsules Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Flavour, Salt
Check Avalanche Drinking Chocolate Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avalanche Drinking Chocolate Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Avalanche Drinking Chocolate Capsules is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Beverage · Pod
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


