Is Avalanche Drinking Chocolate Coconut 99% Sugar Free 200G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconut milk powder

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Sweeteners (Erythritol, Stevia), Cocoa Powder, Coconut Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Natural Flavour, Coconut Oil, Thickener, Salt, Maltodextrin, Stabiliser, Emulsifier, Anticaking Agent, Colour (160A)

Check Avalanche Drinking Chocolate Coconut 99% Sugar Free 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Avalanche Drinking Chocolate Coconut 99% Sugar Free 200G is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast