Is Avalanche of caramel tornado ice cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- butter
- skim milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk ingredient
- modified milk
- cream
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Modified Milk, Sugar, Caramel Ribbon (Glucose, Sugar, Water, Milk Ingredient, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Pectin, Artificial Flavour, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Glucose, Chocolatey Caramel Pieces (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa, Cream, Butter, Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt), Cocoa, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Caramel Colour
Check Avalanche of caramel tornado ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avalanche of caramel tornado ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Avalanche of caramel tornado ice cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


