Is Avalanche of choco-mint delight ice cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Modified Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Dark Chocolaty Ripple (Glucose-fructose, Water, Cocoa, Milk , Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Artificial Flavour, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin), Dark Chocolaty Mint Cups (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Palm Oil, Milk , Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Propylene Glycol, Peppermint Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Colour), Plant Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour, Contains Milk And Soy, May Contain Egg, Sulphites And Wheat
Check Avalanche of choco-mint delight ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avalanche of choco-mint delight ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Avalanche of choco-mint delight ice cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


