Is Avalanche Vanilla Chai Latte Cafe Style Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Milk Protein, Black Tea Extract, Flavours (Milk), Salt, Stabiliser (340ii), Emulsifier (433, 471), Anti-Caking Agent (551), Colour (160a). Contains Milk.
Check Avalanche Vanilla Chai Latte Cafe Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avalanche Vanilla Chai Latte Cafe Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


