Is Avalanche Vanilla Chai Latte Cafe Style Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Milk Protein, Black Tea Extract, Flavours (Milk), Salt, Stabiliser (340ii), Emulsifier (433, 471), Anti-Caking Agent (551), Colour (160a). Contains Milk.
Check Avalanche Vanilla Chai Latte Cafe Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avalanche Vanilla Chai Latte Cafe Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
On The Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Cafe Style
Duncan Hines Creamy Frosting Home-Style Classic Vanilla - 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


