Is Avalon Apple Cider Vinegar Shampoo Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice(1), Aqua (Water), Coco-Glucoside, Sodium Laurylglucosides Hydroxypropylsulfonate, Glycerin, Sorbitan Oleate Decylglucoside Crosspolymer, Xanthan Gum, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil(1), Cinnamomum Camphora (Camphor) Bark Oil, Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Leaf Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Orbignya Oleifera(Babassu) Seed Oil(1), Brassica Oleracea Italica (Broccoli) Seed Extract(1), Calendula O cinalis Flower Extract(1), Chenopodium Quinoa Seed(1), Apple Cider Vinegar(1), Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Leaf Extract(1), Tocopheryl Acetate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Citric Acid, Ethyl Acetoacetate, Inulin(1), Gamma-Undecalactone, Sodium Chloride, Alcohol(1), Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Amyl Cinnamal(1)Certified Organic IngredientProduct is preserved with Sodium Benzoate

Check Avalon Apple Cider Vinegar Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Avalon Apple Cider Vinegar Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Texture
CreamySmooth