Is Avalon Organic Lemon Hand & Body Lotion, Vegan Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Lemon Lotion Organic Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Oil, Organic Citrus Limonum (Lemon), Peel, Calendula Officinalis (Calendula), Flower, Chamomilla Recutita (Chamomile), Extracts, Bisabolol (Chamomile), Organic Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa Butter), Organic Linum Usitatissimum (Flaxseed), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oils, Beta-glucan (Oat), Arginine (Amino Acid), Organic Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon), Peel Oil, Plus Other Essential Oils, Purified Water, Cyclopentasiloxane, Cetearyl Alcohol, Polysorbate 60, Cetyl Alcohol, Vegetable Glycerin, Sorbitol, Stearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Babassuamidopropalkonium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Ethylhexylglycerin, Stearic Acid, Certified By Quality Assurance International2 Certified By Bcs
Check Avalon Organic Lemon Hand & Body Lotion, Vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avalon Organic Lemon Hand & Body Lotion, Vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Where to buy
Avalon Organic Lemon Hand & Body Lotion, Vegan is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


