Is Avalon Organic Lemon Hand & Body Lotion, Vegan Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Lotion Organic Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Oil, Organic Citrus Limonum (Lemon), Peel, Calendula Officinalis (Calendula), Flower, Chamomilla Recutita (Chamomile), Extracts, Bisabolol (Chamomile), Organic Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa Butter), Organic Linum Usitatissimum (Flaxseed), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oils, Beta-glucan (Oat), Arginine (Amino Acid), Organic Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon), Peel Oil, Plus Other Essential Oils, Purified Water, Cyclopentasiloxane, Cetearyl Alcohol, Polysorbate 60, Cetyl Alcohol, Vegetable Glycerin, Sorbitol, Stearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Babassuamidopropalkonium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Ethylhexylglycerin, Stearic Acid, Certified By Quality Assurance International2 Certified By Bcs
Check Avalon Organic Lemon Hand & Body Lotion, Vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avalon Organic Lemon Hand & Body Lotion, Vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Where to buy
Avalon Organic Lemon Hand & Body Lotion, Vegan is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


