Is Avalon Organics Intense Defense with Vitamin C Facial Serum -- 1 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C Vitality Facial Serum Organic Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Chamomilla Recutita (Chamomile), Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Organic Arnica Montana, Extracts (Aqueous), Organic Aloe Barbadensis, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (Vitamin C), Panthenol (Pro-vitamin B5), Organic Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Oil, Tocopherol And Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Organic Borago Officinalis (Borage), Linum Usitatissimum (Flax Seed), Oils, Rosa Canina (Rose Hip), Soy Lecithin, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa Butter), Laminaria Digitata (Kelp), Extract, Organic Calendula Officinalis Extract, Organic Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Other Essential Oils, Emulsifying Wax, Vegetable Glycerin, Hyaluronic Acid, Olive Squalane, Glyceryl Laurate, Lemon Bioflavonoids, Melatonin, Allantoin, Cetyl Alcohol, Steareth-20, Glyceryl Stearate, Amodimethicone, Xanthane Gum, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Benzyl Alcohol, Certified By Oregon Tilth 2 Certified By Quality Assurance International 3 Certified By Pro-cert Organic Systems

Check Avalon Organics Intense Defense with Vitamin C Facial Serum -- 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Avalon Organics Intense Defense with Vitamin C Facial Serum -- 1 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostNational Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid