Is Avalon Organics Shampoo, Tea Tree, Scalp Treatment Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Aloe (Certified Organic Ingredient), Water (Aqua), Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Sodium Laurylglucosides Hydroxypropylsulfonate, Decyl Glucoside, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Melaleuca Alterniflolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil (Certified Organic Ingredient), Metha Arvensis Leaf Oil, Metha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Avena Sativa (Oat) Bran, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Chenopodium Quinoa Seed, Tocopheryl Acetate, Babassu Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters, Beta-Glucan, Bisabolol, Citric Acid, Coco-Glucoside, Glyceryl Oleate, Inulin (Certified Organic Ingredient), Sodium Chloride, Sodium Phytate, Sodium Sulfate, Alcohol Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Limonene.
Check Avalon Organics Shampoo, Tea Tree, Scalp Treatment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avalon Organics Shampoo, Tea Tree, Scalp Treatment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Avalon Organics Shampoo, Tea Tree, Scalp Treatment is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


