Is Avalon Organics Therapy Eczema Relief Intensive Cream -- 3 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearyl alcohol
- glyceryl caprylate
- gluconolactone
- glyceryl stearate se
- +2 more
stearyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colloidal Oatmeal 1,5% (Skin Protectant), Inactive Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower), Seed Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Glycerin, Cetearyl Olivate, Shea Butter Ethyl Esters, Sorbitan Olivate, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Aqua (Purified Water), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed), C10-17 Triglycerides, Gluconolactone, Behenyl Alcohol, Archidyl Alcohol, Arginine, Biosaccharide Gum-1, Calcium Gluconate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Sodium Anisate, Sodium Levulinate, Stearyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Certified Organic Ingredient
Check Avalon Organics Therapy Eczema Relief Intensive Cream -- 3 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avalon Organics Therapy Eczema Relief Intensive Cream -- 3 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Avalon Organics Therapy Eczema Relief Intensive Cream -- 3 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


