Is Aveeno® 1% Hydrocortisone Anti-Itch Cream, Tube Anti-Itch 1 Oz Box Soy Free?

Ingredients
Active: Hydrocortisone 1%. Inactive: Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil, Benzyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Isostearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Palmitate, Chrysanthemum Parthenium (Feverfew) Extract, Citric Acid, Cyclopentasiloxane, Dimethicone/Vinyltrimethysiloxysilicate Crosspolymer, Dimethyl Mea, Glycerin, Isopropyl Myristate, Lsostearyl Neopentanoate, Methylparaben, Peg-40 Stearate, Potassium Lactate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Water. May Also Contain: Sodium Hydroxide.
Check Aveeno® 1% Hydrocortisone Anti-Itch Cream, Tube Anti-Itch 1 Oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno® 1% Hydrocortisone Anti-Itch Cream, Tube Anti-Itch 1 Oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cream of Rice™ Gluten FreeHot Cereal 14 oz. Box
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Häagen-Dazs, Dulce de Leche Flavor, Ice Cream, 1 Count, Kosher, 14 oz, Gluten Free, Cardboard Box, New
Jell-O Coconut Cream Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.4 oz Box
Krusteaz Sweet Cream Pancake and Waffle Mix, Light & Fluffy, 26 oz Box
Where to buy
Aveeno® 1% Hydrocortisone Anti-Itch Cream, Tube Anti-Itch 1 Oz Box is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Tube


