Is Aveeno Active Naturals Cream Moisturizing Eczema Therapy Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- avena sativa
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Avena Sativa (oat) Kernel Extract, Avena Sativa (oat) Kernel Oil, Benzalkonium Chloride, Ceramide NP, Cetyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Glycerin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Panthenol, Petrolatum, Sodium Chloride, Steareth-20, Water (eau).
Check Aveeno Active Naturals Cream Moisturizing Eczema Therapy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Active Naturals Cream Moisturizing Eczema Therapy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


