Is Aveeno Active Naturals Makeup Removing Wipes, Ultra Calming, Calming Feverfew Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-4 laurate
- glycerin
- sucrose cocoate
- peg-6 caprylic/capric glycerides
- +3 more
peg-4 laurate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Isononyl Isononanoate, Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate, Cetyl Ethylhexanoate, Isostearyl Palmitate, Cyclopentasiloxane, Hexylene Glycol, PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, Phenoxyethanol, Sucrose Cocoate, Fragrance, Carbomer, PEG-4 Laurate, Sodium Hydroxide, Benzoic Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid, Chrysanthemum Parthenium (Feverfew) Flower/Leaf/Stem Juice, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Glycerin, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract.
Check Aveeno Active Naturals Makeup Removing Wipes, Ultra Calming, Calming Feverfew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Active Naturals Makeup Removing Wipes, Ultra Calming, Calming Feverfew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Aveeno Active Naturals Makeup Removing Wipes, Ultra Calming, Calming Feverfew is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


