Is Aveeno Adult Body Cleansing, Liquid, Fragrance-Free Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Hydrolyzed Potato Starch Dodecenylsuccinate, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Glycol Distearate, Dipropylene Glycol, Polyquaternium-10, Laureth-4, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, PEG-20 Almonds Glycerides, Sodium Hydroxide, Coriandrum Sativum (Coriander) Fruit Oil, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil, Elettaria Cardamomum Seed Oil, Commiphora Myrrha Oil, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract.
Check Aveeno Adult Body Cleansing, Liquid, Fragrance-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Adult Body Cleansing, Liquid, Fragrance-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Aveeno Adult Body Cleansing, Liquid, Fragrance-Free is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


