Is Aveeno Adult Body Cleansing, Liquid, Fragrance-Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-20 almonds glycerides
- glycol distearate
- dipropylene glycol
- glycerin
peg-20 almonds glycerides
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Hydrolyzed Potato Starch Dodecenylsuccinate, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Glycol Distearate, Dipropylene Glycol, Polyquaternium-10, Laureth-4, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, PEG-20 Almonds Glycerides, Sodium Hydroxide, Coriandrum Sativum (Coriander) Fruit Oil, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil, Elettaria Cardamomum Seed Oil, Commiphora Myrrha Oil, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract.
Check Aveeno Adult Body Cleansing, Liquid, Fragrance-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Adult Body Cleansing, Liquid, Fragrance-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aveeno Adult Body Cleansing, Liquid, Fragrance-Free is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


