Is Aveeno Adult Body Cleansing, Liquid, Fragrance-Free Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
- kernel flour
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Hydrolyzed Potato Starch Dodecenylsuccinate, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Glycol Distearate, Dipropylene Glycol, Polyquaternium-10, Laureth-4, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, PEG-20 Almonds Glycerides, Sodium Hydroxide, Coriandrum Sativum (Coriander) Fruit Oil, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil, Elettaria Cardamomum Seed Oil, Commiphora Myrrha Oil, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract.
Check Aveeno Adult Body Cleansing, Liquid, Fragrance-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Adult Body Cleansing, Liquid, Fragrance-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aveeno Adult Body Cleansing, Liquid, Fragrance-Free is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


