Is Aveeno Adult Body Moisturising, Lotion, Scented, Lavender Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- cetyl alcohol
- glycerin
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Petrolatum, Isopropyl Palmitate, Cetyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Benzyl Alcohol, Fragrance, Sodium Chloride.
Check Aveeno Adult Body Moisturising, Lotion, Scented, Lavender against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Adult Body Moisturising, Lotion, Scented, Lavender in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aveeno Adult Body Moisturising, Lotion, Scented, Lavender is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


