Is Aveeno Almond Oil Blend Conditioner Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate
  • cetyl alcohol
  • glycol distearate
  • glycerin

propylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colloidal Oatmeal Extract, Glycerin, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Amodimethicone, Steareth-20, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Water, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Polyquaternium-47, Polyquaternium-37, PPG-3 Benzyl Ether Myristate, Glycol Distearate, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, PPG-1 Trideceth-6, Water (Aqua), Isopropyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Benzoate, Fragrance (Parfum).

Check Aveeno Almond Oil Blend Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aveeno Almond Oil Blend Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown