Is Aveeno Baby Dermexa Daily Emollient Cream Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
- kernel flour
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
[PR-0001292], Aqua, Glycerin, Panthenol, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Petrolatum, Isopropyl Palmitate, Cetyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil, Ceramide 3, Tocopherol, Steareth-20, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Benzalkonium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate
Check Aveeno Baby Dermexa Daily Emollient Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Baby Dermexa Daily Emollient Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aveeno Baby Dermexa Daily Emollient Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable


