Is Aveeno® Baby® Eczema Therapy Moisturizing Cream 5 oz. Tube Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- avena sativa
- oat
- colloidal oatmeal 1
avena sativa
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient: Colloidal oatmeal 1%. Purpose: Skin protectant. Inactive Ingredients: Water, glycerin, panthenol, distearyldimonium chloride, petrolatum, isopropyl palmitate, cetyl alcohol, dimethicone, avena sativa (oat) kernel oil, steareth-20, benzalkonium chloride, ceramide NP, sodium chloride, avena sativa (oat) kernel extract
Check Aveeno® Baby® Eczema Therapy Moisturizing Cream 5 oz. Tube against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno® Baby® Eczema Therapy Moisturizing Cream 5 oz. Tube in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Aveeno® Baby® Eczema Therapy Moisturizing Cream 5 oz. Tube is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


