Is Aveeno Baby Wash & Shampoo, Daily Moisture, Natural Oat Extract Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat

oat

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroamphoacetate, Glycerin, Coco-Glucoside, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Sodium Benzoate, Glyceryl Oleate, Fragrance, Sodium Hydroxide, Polyquaternium-10, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract.

Check Aveeno Baby Wash & Shampoo, Daily Moisture, Natural Oat Extract against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aveeno Baby Wash & Shampoo, Daily Moisture, Natural Oat Extract is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth