Is Aveeno Daily Moisturising After-Shower Mist Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- avena sativa peptide
avena sativa peptide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pr-017618, aqua, glycerin, isopropyl palmitate, petrolatum, dimethicone, avena sativa peptide, isohexadecane, caprylyl glycol, hexanediol, c12-20 alkyl glucoside, polysorbate 60, sorbitan isostereate, c14-22 alcohols, hydroxyethyl acrylate/sodium acryloyldimethyl taurate copolymer, ammonium acryloyldimethyltaurate/vp copolymer, sodium hydroxide, tocopherol, benzyl alcohol, chlorphenesin, benzoic acid, sodium benzoate
Check Aveeno Daily Moisturising After-Shower Mist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Daily Moisturising After-Shower Mist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aveeno Daily Moisturising After-Shower Mist is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


