Is Aveeno Daily Moisturising Body Lotion Moisturiser Sensitive Skin 300ml Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- avena sativa kernel
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Petrolatum, Cetyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Palmitate, Dimethicone, Avena Sativa Kernel (Oat) Flour, Caprylyl Glycol, Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Chloride, Tocopherol [PR-0003487]
Check Aveeno Daily Moisturising Body Lotion Moisturiser Sensitive Skin 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Daily Moisturising Body Lotion Moisturiser Sensitive Skin 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Aveeno Daily Moisturising Body Lotion Moisturiser Sensitive Skin 300ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


