Is Aveeno Daily Moisturising Bodywash Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- oat
- flour
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
[PR-017454], Aqua, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Citric Acid, Avena Sativa Kernel (Oat) Extract, Avena Sativa Kernel (Oat) Flour, Glycol Distearate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Coconut Acid, Sodium Lauroamphoacetate, Acrylates Copolymer, Sodium Chloride, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Parfum
Check Aveeno Daily Moisturising Bodywash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Daily Moisturising Bodywash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
The Daily Crave Himalayan Pink Salt Flavored Quinoa Chips
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Where to buy
Aveeno Daily Moisturising Bodywash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


