Is Aveeno Daily Moisturising Yogurt Body Wash Shower Gel 300ml Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- yogurt powder
yogurt powder
Dietitian noteYogurt is traditionally made from milk. However some milk-alternative products, such as soy yogurt, will list yogurt or yogurt cultures on the ingredient label, and those are not derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Hydrolyzed Potato Starch Dodecenylsuccinate, Avena Sativa Kernel (Oat) Flour, Yogurt Powder, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Polyquaternium-10, Glycol Distearate, Disodium Tetrapropenyl Succinate, Laureth-4, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Sodium Chloride, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Lactic acid, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum. [PR-017981]
Check Aveeno Daily Moisturising Yogurt Body Wash Shower Gel 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Daily Moisturising Yogurt Body Wash Shower Gel 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Aveeno Daily Moisturising Yogurt Body Wash Shower Gel 300ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


