Is Aveeno Scalp Soothing Haircare Daily Moisture Oat Milk Conditioner Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- acrylates/stearyl methacrylate copolymer
- glycerin
- propylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate
- cetyl alcohol
acrylates/stearyl methacrylate copolymer
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colloidal Oatmeal Extract, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Amodimethicone, Steareth-20, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond/Amande Douce) Seed Extract, PPG-3 Benzyl Ether Myristate, Polyquaternium-47, Polyquaternium-37, PPG-1 Trideceth-6, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, Acrylates/Stearyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Sorbitan Oleate, Aqua/Water/Eau, Disodium EDTA, Isopropyl Alcohol, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-di-t-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Parfum/Fragrance
Check Aveeno Scalp Soothing Haircare Daily Moisture Oat Milk Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Scalp Soothing Haircare Daily Moisture Oat Milk Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aveeno Scalp Soothing Haircare Daily Moisture Oat Milk Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


